2022 Steering Committee

General Chair - Souvick Mitra, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Vice General Chair - Ann Concannon, Texas Instruments

Technical Program Committee Chair - Heinrich Wolf, Fraunhofer EMFT

Workshop Chair - Mirko Scholz, Infineon Technology AG

Presentation Manager - Alain Loiseau, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Presentation Co-Manager - Slavica Malobabic, Cirrus Logic

 

 

2022 Technical Program Committee

Chair: Heinrich Wolf, Fraunhofer EMFT

 

On-Chip ESD in CMOS, BCD, and Advanced Technologies: Device Physics and IC Design

Sub-Committee Chair: Benjamin Orr, Intel

Jam-Wem Lee, TSMC

Miao Meng, GlobalFoundries

Teruo Suzuki, Socionext

Yuan Wang, Peking University

Carol Rouying Zhan, ON Semiconductor

 

EDA and Modeling Techniques and Methods

Sub-Committee Chair: Steffen Holland, Nexperia

Michael Ammer, Infineon

Fabrice Caignet, LAAS-CNRS

Eleonora Gevinti, STMicroelectronics

Nagothu Kranthi, Texas Instruments

Dina Medhat, Siemens EDA

Kuo-Hsuan Meng, Silicon Laboratories

Paul Zhou, Analog

 

EOS, Latchup, and Transient Stress: Physics, Design, Testing and Case Studies

Sub-Committee Chair: Alain Loiseau, IBM

Dolphin Abessolo, NXP Semiconductors

Slavica Malobabic, Cirrus Logic

Anindya Nath, GlobalFoundries

 

Device Testing: Standards, Testers, Methods, and Correlation Issues

Sub-Committee Chair: Friedrich zur Nieden, Infineon

Gijs De Raad, NXP Semiconductors

Leonardo Di Biccari, STMicroelectronics

David Eppes, AMD

David Johnsson, HPPI

Tim Maloney, Center for Analytic Insights

Marko Simicic, imec

Johannes Weber, Fraunhofer EMFT

 

System Level EOS, ESD, EMC, HMM

Sub-Committee Chair: Kathy Muhonen, Qorvo

Mart Coenen, EMCMCC

David Klein, pSemi

Prantik Mahajan, GlobalFoundries

Shubhankar Marathe, Amazon

Andrew Spray, Synaptics

Pasi Tamminen, Danfoss 

 

EOS/ESD in Manufacturing

Sub-Committee Chair: Rita Fung, Cisco

Matt Jane, Tesla

John Kinnear, IBM

Dale Parkin, Seagate

Toni Viheriäkoski, Cascade Metrology

Joshua Yoo, Core Insight

Lena Zeitlhöfler, Infineon